Sherwood Ridge Public School

From Each Their Best

Telephone02 8824 3333

Emailsherwood-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Jody Sullivan- Principal

Merryl Blacker- Deputy Principal  K-2 & Support Classes 

Kylie Bryant - Deputy Principal 3-6 

 

Kindergaten Team

Celia Bowd - KC

Kate Brindell (Mon-Thursay) Kiarni Vella (Friday) - KE

Keryn Leverton - KL -  Assistant Principal Kindergarten

Sarah Carter- KS

Joanne Whitford - KW

 

Year 1 Team

Elise Cardwell - 1C

Jason Lee - 1L 

Samantha Sheather - 1S

Prathibha Vasanth - 1V - Assistant Principal Stage 1

 

Year 2 Team

Catherine Rose - 2C (Monday-Thursday)

Caroline Mitry - 2C (Friday)

Bree Honeybrook - 2H

Melissa McFadden- 2M

Kelly-Ann Newland - 2N

Raquel Shearman- 2S

 

Year 3 Team

Aaron Hovardas - 3H

Greg Luther - 3L - Assistant Principal Stage 2

Joanna Dardagos - 3S

Tammy Velez- 3V 

 

Year 4 Team

Kellie Crook  - 4C

Hanna Docko - 4D

Emma Canning - 4E 

Amanda Irwin - 4I

 

Year 5 Team

Andra Adamsons - 5A

Dayna Wharton - 5D

Amanda Millgate - 5M

Kylie Saunders - 5S

 

Year 6 Team

Emma Anderson - 6A

Ben Dixon- 6B - Assistant Prinicipal Stage 3

Leigh Fox - 6F

Bec Whittle - 6W

 

Support Classes Team

Jacqui Jones - SJ

Chris Bugeja - SJ (SLSO)

Rebecca Swinton - SR

Tracey Crowther - SR (SLSO)

Joshua Snopek- SS 

Sharon Howard - SS (SLSO)

 

Specialist Teachers

Natalie Beatriz

Deb Claxton

Jaime Davies

Wendy Dawson

Sarah Gartside

Lauren Granger

Cathy Keller

Andrew McConnell

Greer Misela

Susan Newcombe

Raelen Richardson

Taylor Speechley

Suzana Zic

 

 

School Counsellors

Brett Saunders-  (Mon)

Kate Glendenning - Counsellor (Wed-Fri)

 

SLSO Team

Shannon Harding

Paris Matellis

Bernadette Shannon

Jodie Stocker

Meaghan Taylor

Julie Chen

 

Administration Team

Melissa Taylor - Business Manager 

Sarah Lawless -  Administrative Manager 

Julie Godby - Administrative Officer 

Judith Patterson - Administrative Officer 

Kim Gardner  - Administrative Officer 

Stephen Borg - GA